SEC reporting owner

GRANADILLO PEDRO P SEC insider disclosures

Explore GRANADILLO PEDRO P's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001217544
Issuers
9
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

GRANADILLO PEDRO P: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2025-07-19
Trade date
2025-06-18
Issuer ticker
RCKT
Code
A
Shares
24,734
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001140361-25-026410
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

FIRST INDIANA CORP0000789670FINBNoYes
HAEMONETICS CORP0000313143HAENoYes
NOVEN PHARMACEUTICALS INC0000815838NOVNNoYes
Nile Therapeutics, Inc.0001133869NILT.OB, NLTXNoYes
DENDREON CORP0001107332DNDNYesYes
NPS PHARMACEUTICALS INC0000890465NPSPNoYes
ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.0001281895RCKTNoYes
Health Sciences Acquisitions Corp0001764013HSACNoYes
Health Sciences Acquisitions Corp 20001814114HSAQNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2025-07-192025-06-18RCKTA24,734Not reported
2025-07-192025-06-18RCKTA30,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.