Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

STARR LOREN M SEC insider disclosures

Explore STARR LOREN M's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001217495
Issuers
65
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-042026-07-30AMGA210Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-07-30 and its public availability date is 2026-08-04. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 5 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Invesco Ltd.0000914208IVZYesNo
Invesco Mortgage Capital Inc.0001437071IVRNoYes
Invesco Advantage Municipal Income Trust II0000908993VKINoYes
Invesco High Income 2024 Target Term Fund0001698508IHTANoYes
Invesco High Income Trust II0000846671VLTNoYes
Invesco Senior Income Trust0001059386VVRNoYes
Invesco Municipal Trust0000877463VKQNoYes
Invesco Trust for Investment Grade Municipals0000880892VGMNoYes
Invesco Municipal Opportunity Trust0000884152VMONoYes
Invesco California Value Municipal Income Trust0000895531VCVNoYes
Invesco Pennsylvania Value Municipal Income Trust0000895528VPVNoYes
Invesco Trust for Investment Grade New York Municipals0000883265VTNNoYes
Invesco Bond Fund0000005094VBFNoYes
Invesco Dynamic Credit Opportunities Fund0001393662VTANoYes
Invesco Value Municipal Income Trust0000885601IIMNoYes
Invesco Municipal Income Opportunities Trust0000835333OIANoYes
Invesco Quality Municipal Income Trust0000885125IQINoYes
INVESCO HIGH INCOME 2023 TARGET TERM FUND0001682811IHITNoYes
Invesco Senior Loan Fund0000853180VSLAXNoYes
AFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUP, INC.0001004434AMGNoYes
Nuveen Multi-Market Income Fund0000838131JMMNoNo
NUVEEN MUNICIPAL VALUE FUND INC0000812801NUVNoNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL VALUE FUND0000818851NCANoNo
NUVEEN NEW YORK MUNICIPAL VALUE FUND0000818850NNYNoNo
NUVEEN MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND INC0000830271NMINoNo
Nuveen AMT-Free Municipal Value Fund0001450445NUWNoNo
NUVEEN SELECT MATURITIES MUNICIPAL FUND0000890119NIMNoNo
NUVEEN SELECT TAX FREE INCOME PORTFOLIO0000883618NXPNoNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA SELECT TAX FREE INCOME PORTFOLIO0000885732NXCNoNo
NUVEEN NEW YORK SELECT TAX -FREE INCOME PORTFOLIO0000885731NXNNoNo
Nuveen Credit Strategies Income Fund0001227476JQCNoNo
Nuveen S&P 500 BuyWrite Income Fund0001298699BXMXNoNo
Nuveen Core Equity Alpha Fund0001385763JCENoNo
Nuveen Mortgage & Income Fund/MA/0001472215JLSNoNo
Nuveen Taxable Municipal Income Fund0001478888NBBNoNo
Nuveen Real Asset Income & Growth Fund0001539337JRINoNo
Nuveen Preferred & Income Term Fund0001547994JPINoNo
Nuveen Global High Income Fund0001615905JGHNoNo
Nuveen Dow 30sm Dynamic Overwrite Fund0001608742DIAXNoNo
Nuveen NASDAQ 100 Dynamic Overwrite Fund0001608741QQQXNoNo
Nuveen Core Plus Impact Fund0001835068NPCTNoNo
Nuveen Multi-Asset Income Fund0001861115NMAINoNo
Nuveen Variable Rate Preferred & Income Fund0001865389NPFDNoNo
NUVEEN FLOATING RATE INCOME FUND0001276533JFRNoNo
NUVEEN PENNSYLVANIA QUALITY MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND0000870780NQPNoNo
NUVEEN ARIZONA QUALITY MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND0000892992NAZNoNo
NUVEEN MASSACHUSETTS QUALITY MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND0000897419NMTNoNo
NUVEEN VIRGINIA QUALITY MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND0000897421NPVNoNo
NUVEEN MISSOURI QUALITY MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND0000899782NOMNoNo
Nuveen California Quality Municipal Income Fund0001074952NACNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 8 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-042026-07-30AMGA210Not reported
2026-08-042026-07-30AMGA411Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-05AMGA257Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-05AMGA503Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-14AMGA334Not reported
2025-08-052025-07-31AMGA716Not reported
2025-02-112025-02-06AMGA369Not reported
2025-02-112025-02-06AMGA548Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.