SEC reporting owner

CLANCY GEORGE PATRICK JR SEC insider disclosures

Explore CLANCY GEORGE PATRICK JR's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001216742
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

WGL HOLDINGS INC0001103601WGLNoYes
SAUL CENTERS, INC.0000907254BFSNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-10-012026-10-01BFSA664.89Not reported
2026-07-032026-07-01BFSA534.9Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-08BFSA2,000Not reported
2026-04-032026-04-01BFSA613.87Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-02BFSA634.32Not reported
2025-10-022025-10-01BFSA627.55Not reported
2025-07-022025-07-01BFSA585.82Not reported
2025-05-222025-05-20BFSA46Not reported
2025-05-142025-05-09BFSA2,000Not reported
2025-04-032025-04-01BFSA554.48Not reported
2025-01-032025-01-02BFSA515.46Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.