Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

WILSON ALAN D SEC insider disclosures

Explore WILSON ALAN D's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001216704
Issuers
7
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-302026-09-29TROWA520.18Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-29 and its public availability date is 2026-09-30. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 7 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

MCCORMICK & CO INC0000063754MKCYesYes
WILLIAMS SCOTSMAN INTERNATIONAL INC0000923144WLSCNoYes
MEADWESTVACO Corp0001159297MWVNoYes
WRKCo Inc.0001636023WRKNoYes
PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC0001113169TROWNoYes
WestRock Co0001732845WRKNoYes
Smurfit Westrock plc0002005951SWNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 25 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-302026-09-29TROWA520.18Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10SWA673.69Not reported
2026-07-022026-06-30TROWA691Not reported
2026-07-022026-06-29TROWA462.18Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-10SWA721.28Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-08TROWA1,899Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-01SWA4,438Not reported
2026-04-012026-03-30TROWA557.91Not reported
2026-03-212026-03-18SWA719.86Not reported
2026-01-032025-12-30TROWA452.35Not reported
2026-01-032025-12-31TROWA841Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-18SWA677.39Not reported
2025-10-012025-09-29TROWA447.39Not reported
2025-09-232025-09-18SWA585.99Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-30TROWA742Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-27TROWA465.97Not reported
2025-06-242025-06-18SWA605.16Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-09TROWA2,157Not reported
2025-05-072025-05-02SWA4,239Not reported
2025-04-012025-03-28TROWA452.82Not reported
2025-03-212025-03-18SWA524.82Not reported
2025-03-142025-03-11SWA1,332Not reported
2025-01-012024-12-30TROWA585Not reported
2025-01-012024-12-27TROWA340.09Not reported
2024-12-212024-12-18SWA306Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.