SEC reporting owner

GRINBERG EFRAIM SEC insider disclosures

Explore GRINBERG EFRAIM's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001215915
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

MOVADO GROUP INC0000072573MOVYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-10-012026-09-30MOVA471.05Not reported
2026-07-032026-06-30MOVA296.29Not reported
2026-04-022026-03-31MOVA286.65Not reported
2026-03-262026-03-23MOVA84,763Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31MOVA290.98Not reported
2025-10-032025-09-30MOVA369Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-30MOVA393.44Not reported
2025-04-242025-04-21MOVA144,766Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31MOVA418.66Not reported
2025-01-032024-12-31MOVA713.79Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.