Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

POTTER MYRTLE S SEC insider disclosures

Explore POTTER MYRTLE S's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001214130
Issuers
16
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-242026-06-22GHS1,556Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-06-22 and its public availability date is 2026-06-24. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 16 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

FOXHOLLOW TECHNOLOGIES, INC.0001217688FOXHNoYes
AMAZON COM INC0001018724AMZNNoYes
ev3 Inc.0001318310EVVVNoYes
MEDCO HEALTH SOLUTIONS INC0001170650MHSNoYes
Express Scripts Holding Co.0001532063ESRXNoYes
RITE AID CORP0000084129RADNoYes
Everyday Health, Inc.0001358483EVDYNoYes
INSMED Inc0001104506INSMNoYes
Axsome Therapeutics, Inc.0001579428AXSMNoYes
Myovant Sciences Ltd.0001679082MYOVNoYes
Urovant Sciences Ltd.0001740547UROVNoYes
Axovant Sciences Ltd.0001636050AXON, AXGTNoYes
Arbutus Biopharma Corp0001447028ABUSNoYes
Immunovant, Inc.0001764013IMVTNoYes
Guardant Health, Inc.0001576280GHNoYes
Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings, Inc.0001830214DNANoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 10 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-242026-06-22GHS1,556Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-17GHA2,711Not reported
2025-10-212025-10-17GHS26Not reported
2025-09-182025-09-17GHS26Not reported
2025-08-212025-08-19GHS26Not reported
2025-07-192025-07-17GHS26Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-18GHS26Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-18GHA4,203Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-18GHA6,833Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-16GHS2,626Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.