SEC reporting owner

NIGON RICHARD SEC insider disclosures

Explore NIGON RICHARD's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001213869
Issuers
7
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

COMPEX TECHNOLOGIES INC0000064578CMPXNoYes
VASCULAR SOLUTIONS INC0001030206VASCNoYes
Restore Medical, Inc.0001350620RESTNoYes
Virtual Radiologic CORP0001361579VRADNoYes
NORTHERN TECHNOLOGIES INTERNATIONAL CORP0000875582NTICNoYes
TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC0001027838TCMDNoYes
Celcuity Inc.0001603454CELCNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-042026-09-01NTICA7,426Not reported
2026-07-222026-07-20NTICS12,000Not reported
2026-06-102026-06-05CELCA1,530Not reported
2025-09-042025-09-01NTICA8,086Not reported
2025-05-222025-05-19CELCA14,048Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.