SEC reporting owner

CAMAREN JAMES LAWRENCE SEC insider disclosures

Explore CAMAREN JAMES LAWRENCE's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001212969
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

NEXTERA ENERGY INC0000753308FPL, NEENoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-162026-09-15NEEA271Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-15NEEA273Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-16NEEA218Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-12NEEA2,130Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-15NEEA219Not reported
2025-09-172025-09-15NEEA272Not reported
2025-06-192025-06-16NEEA260Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-17NEEA266Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-13NEEA2,700Not reported
2024-12-192024-12-16NEEA248Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.