SEC reporting owner

SMITH ELIZABETH A SEC insider disclosures

Explore SMITH ELIZABETH A's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001209033
Issuers
7
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

AVON PRODUCTS INC0000008868AVPYesNo
CARTERS INC0001060822CRINoYes
STAPLES INC0000791519SPLSNoYes
Bloomin' Brands, Inc.0001546417BLMNYesYes
Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.0001585689HLTNoYes
GAP INC0000039911GPSNoYes
BROWN FORMAN CORP0000014693BFANoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-10-012026-09-30HLTA8.78Not reported
2026-07-252026-07-23BFAA9,523.81Not reported
2026-07-022026-06-30HLTA8.45Not reported
2026-05-192026-05-14HLTA742Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-01HLTA145Not reported
2026-04-032026-03-31HLTA9.31Not reported
2025-12-312025-12-29HLTA9.68Not reported
2025-10-032025-09-30HLTA10.9Not reported
2025-07-262025-07-24BFAA7,602.72Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-27HLTA10.64Not reported
2025-05-172025-05-14HLTA928Not reported
2025-04-012025-03-28HLTA12.81Not reported
2024-12-312024-12-27HLTA11.56Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.