SEC reporting owner

FOWKE BENJAMIN G S III SEC insider disclosures

Explore FOWKE BENJAMIN G S III's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001206908
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

XCEL ENERGY INC0000072903XELYesYes
AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC0000004904AEPYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-10-022026-09-30AEPA0Not reported
2026-07-022026-06-30AEPA0Not reported
2026-04-032026-03-31AEPA0Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31AEPA368Not reported
2025-12-162025-12-12AEPS5,000Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-14AEPS5,000Not reported
2025-10-152025-10-10AEPS5,000Not reported
2025-10-032025-09-30AEPA377Not reported
2025-09-162025-09-12AEPS5,000Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-15AEPS5,000Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30AEPA409.59Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31AEPA0Not reported
2025-01-042024-12-31AEPA328.61Not reported
2025-01-042024-12-31AEPA351.79Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.