SEC reporting owner

ROBIN HOWARD W SEC insider disclosures

Explore ROBIN HOWARD W's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001206869
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

SIRNA THERAPEUTICS INC0000892112RNAIYesYes
NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS0000906709NKTRYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-212026-08-18NKTRS418Not reported
2026-07-252026-07-24NKTRA57,200Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-17NKTRS4,500Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-17NKTRS5,500Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16NKTRS4,697Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16NKTRS5,303Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-19NKTRS444Not reported
2026-02-212026-02-18NKTRS423Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-22NKTRA21,667Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-22NKTRA86,667Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-25NKTRS2,207Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-21NKTRA7,110Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-21NKTRA12,170Not reported
2025-09-122025-09-09NKTRS1,210Not reported
2025-09-122025-09-09NKTRS2,156Not reported
2025-09-122025-09-09NKTRS1,200Not reported
2025-09-122025-09-09NKTRS2,100Not reported
2025-09-092025-09-05NKTRS1,136Not reported
2025-09-092025-09-05NKTRS2,226Not reported
2025-09-092025-09-05NKTRS3,304Not reported
2025-09-092025-09-04NKTRS1,134Not reported
2025-09-092025-09-04NKTRS613Not reported
2025-09-092025-09-04NKTRS1,496Not reported
2025-09-092025-09-04NKTRS1,923Not reported
2025-09-052025-09-02NKTRS1,500Not reported
2025-08-222025-08-19NKTRS1,573Not reported
2025-08-222025-08-19NKTRA86,666Not reported
2025-05-222025-05-19NKTRS23,208Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-19NKTRS23,774Not reported
2024-12-202024-12-18NKTRS85,035Not reported
2024-12-202024-12-17NKTRS46,995Not reported
2024-12-182024-12-13NKTRA410,625Not reported
2024-12-182024-12-13NKTRA1,300,000Not reported
2024-12-182024-12-13NKTRA821,250Not reported
2024-11-212024-11-19NKTRS16,278Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.