Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

CREEK PHILLIP G SEC insider disclosures

Explore CREEK PHILLIP G's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001204733
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-072026-08-05MHOS544Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-05 and its public availability date is 2026-08-07. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 1 row, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

M/I HOMES, INC.0000799292MHOYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-072026-08-05MHOS544Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-05MHOS6,588Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-05MHOS2,868Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04MHOS10,000Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04MHOS10,000Not reported
2026-08-052026-08-03MHOS10,000Not reported
2026-08-052026-07-31MHOS10,000Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-20MHOS2,205Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-18MHOS1,805Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-13MHOS55Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-13MHOS6,728Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-13MHOS3,604Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-13MHOS500Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-12MHOS8,616Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-11MHOA12,036Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-11MHOA15,324Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02MHOS10,904Not reported
2026-02-042026-01-30MHOS96Not reported
2025-02-212025-02-20MHOS2,152Not reported
2025-02-212025-02-19MHOS1,859Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-13MHOS63Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-13MHOS134Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-13MHOS100Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-13MHOS23Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-13MHOS100Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-13MHOS100Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-13MHOS100Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-13MHOS200Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-13MHOS100Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-13MHOS200Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-13MHOS100Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-13MHOS800Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-13MHOS527Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-13MHOS171Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-13MHOS4Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-13MHOS106Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-13MHOS154Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-13MHOS25Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-13MHOS333Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-13MHOS4,582Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-13MHOS100Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-13MHOS200Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-13MHOS85Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-13MHOS100Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-13MHOS200Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-13MHOS200Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-13MHOS200Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-13MHOS100Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-13MHOS27Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-13MHOS200Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.