SEC reporting owner

CARNEY LLOYD SEC insider disclosures

Explore CARNEY LLOYD's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001204424
Issuers
9
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

MICROMUSE INC0001036425MUSEYesYes
CYPRESS SEMICONDUCTOR CORP /DE/0000791915CYNoYes
BigBand Networks, Inc.0001381325BBNDNoYes
BROCADE COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS INC0001009626BRCDYesYes
VISA INC.0001403161VNoYes
Nuance Communications, Inc.0001002517NUANNoYes
GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC.0001743725CTAC.U, GDYNYesYes
VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA0000875320VRTXNoYes
Carney Technology Acquisition Corp. II0001823634CTAQYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-05-272025-12-23GDYNA2,309Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-01VRTXA2,866Not reported
2026-03-132026-03-11VS650Not reported
2026-01-292026-01-27VA861Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-23GDYNA9,239Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-23GDYNA19,021Not reported
2025-11-062025-11-04VS900Not reported
2025-05-062025-05-01VRTXA796Not reported
2025-01-302025-01-28VA777Not reported
2024-12-272024-12-23GDYNA4,652Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.