Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

VASSALLUZZO SCOTT J SEC insider disclosures

Explore VASSALLUZZO SCOTT J's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001203547
Issuers
5
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-192026-08-14WRLDS7,992Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-14 and its public availability date is 2026-08-19. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 5 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

CREDIT ACCEPTANCE CORP0000885550CACCNoYes
PRE PAID LEGAL SERVICES INC0000311657PPDNoNo
VERTRUE INC0001020996VTRUNoNo
WORLD ACCEPTANCE CORP0000108385WRLDNoYes
CIMPRESS plc0001262976VPRT, CMPRNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 25 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-192026-08-14WRLDS7,992Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14WRLDS42,091Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14WRLDS10,656Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14WRLDS72,460Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-10CACCA358Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-17CMPRA2,687Not reported
2025-09-092025-09-04WRLDS17,354Not reported
2025-09-092025-09-04WRLDS57,844Not reported
2025-09-092025-09-04WRLDS11,569Not reported
2025-09-092025-09-04WRLDS260,297Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-04CACCA410Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12CACCS845Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12CACCS11,837Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12CACCS4,227Not reported
2025-05-102025-05-08CACCS1,336Not reported
2025-05-102025-05-08CACCS18,710Not reported
2025-05-102025-05-08CACCS6,682Not reported
2025-05-102025-05-07CACCS1,441Not reported
2025-05-102025-05-07CACCS23,049Not reported
2025-05-102025-05-07CACCS8,643Not reported
2024-11-232024-11-20CMPRA2,551Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-07CMPRS22,124Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-07CMPRS63,211Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-07CMPRS28,445Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-07CMPRS202,276Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.