SEC reporting owner

LUSTIG MATTHEW J SEC insider disclosures

Explore LUSTIG MATTHEW J's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001203367
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

BXP, Inc.0001037540BXPNoYes
BOSTON PROPERTIES LTD PARTNERSHIP0001043121NoYes
Ventas, Inc.0000740260VTRNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-10-022026-10-01VTRA447.87Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-30BXPA490.92Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-16VTRA71.62Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-16VTRA209.67Not reported
2026-07-032026-07-01VTRA447.71Not reported
2026-07-022026-06-30BXPA439.86Not reported
2026-06-032026-05-29BXPA3,332Not reported
2026-06-032026-05-29N/AA3,332Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-13VTRA2,047Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-16VTRA66.74Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-16VTRA229.23Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01VTRA396.29Not reported
2026-04-022026-03-31BXPA578.03Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-15VTRA68.06Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-15VTRA231.16Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02VTRA420.28Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31BXPA444.58Not reported
2025-10-172025-10-16VTRA74.76Not reported
2025-10-172025-10-16VTRA250.74Not reported
2025-10-032025-10-01VTRA462.17Not reported
2025-10-022025-09-30BXPA403.55Not reported
2025-07-192025-07-17VTRA78.96Not reported
2025-07-192025-07-17VTRA261.06Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-30BXPA435.62Not reported
2025-07-022025-07-01VTRA516.94Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-28BXPA2,434Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-28N/AA2,434Not reported
2025-05-162025-05-13VTRA2,882Not reported
2025-04-192025-04-17VTRA55.23Not reported
2025-04-192025-04-17VTRA246.17Not reported
2025-04-032025-04-01VTRA469.18Not reported
2025-04-022025-03-31BXPA446.5Not reported
2025-01-172025-01-16VTRA59.81Not reported
2025-01-172025-01-16VTRA262.28Not reported
2025-01-032024-12-31BXPA403.44Not reported
2025-01-032025-01-02VTRA560.73Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-17VTRA53.86Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-17VTRA236.21Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.