Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

BERNS PAUL L SEC insider disclosures

Explore BERNS PAUL L's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001202769
Issuers
12
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-222026-08-20NMRAA500,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-20 and its public availability date is 2026-08-22. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 12 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

ALLOS THERAPEUTICS INC0001097264ALTHYesNo
XENOPORT INC0001130591XNPTNoYes
Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc0001232524JAZZNoYes
Anacor Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001411158ANACYesYes
Cellectar Biosciences, Inc.0001279704CLRBNoYes
Menlo Therapeutics Inc.0001566044MNLONoYes
Unity Biotechnology, Inc.0001463361UBXNoYes
EQRx, Inc.0001843762EQRXNoYes
Neumora Therapeutics, Inc.0001885522NMRAYesYes
Metsera, Inc.0002040807MTSRNoYes
Lyell Immunopharma, Inc.0001806952LYELNoNo
Kardigan, Inc.0002123613KARDNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 18 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-222026-08-20NMRAA500,000Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-22KARDP1,250,000Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-17KARDA20,706Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-06LYELP488,090Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-17NMRAS9,819Not reported
2026-01-102026-01-08NMRAA1,650,000Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-13MTSRA4,031Not reported
2025-05-312025-05-28NMRAA2,000,000Not reported
2025-05-312025-05-28NMRAA342,500Not reported
2025-05-312025-05-28NMRAA955,864Not reported
2025-05-312025-05-28NMRAA497,049Not reported
2025-05-232025-05-20MTSRA24,188Not reported
2025-02-212025-02-18NMRAS13,871Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-13NMRAA342,500Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-13NMRAA955,864Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-13NMRAA497,049Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-13NMRAA2,000,000Not reported
2025-02-042025-02-03MTSRP789,998Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.