SEC reporting owner

SHLISSEL BRIAN S SEC insider disclosures

Explore SHLISSEL BRIAN S's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001201928
Issuers
16
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

SHLISSEL BRIAN S: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-02-28
Trade date
2026-02-27
Issuer ticker
ERH
Code
P
Shares
100
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001081400-26-000119
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 16 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Nicholas-Applegate Equity & Convertible Income Fund0001383441NIEYesNo
KOREA FUND INC0000748691KFYesNo
Nicholas Applegate Global Equity & Convertible Income Fund0001398481NGZYesNo
PCM FUND, INC.0000908187PCMYesNo
PIMCO Income Opportunity Fund0001412350PKOYesNo
PIMCO STRATEGIC GLOBAL GOVERNMENT FUND INC0000916183RCSYesNo
PIMCO Dynamic Income Fund0001510599PDIYesNo
PIMCO Dynamic Credit Income Fund0001558629PCIYesNo
TAIWAN FUND INC0000804123TWNYesNo
PACHOLDER HIGH YIELD FUND INC0000837951PHFYesNo
J.P. Morgan Access Multi-Strategy Fund II0001524115YesNo
JP MORGAN ACCESS MULTI-STRATEGY FUND LLC0001286410YesNo
ALLSPRING INCOME OPPORTUNITIES FUND0001210123EADNoYes
ALLSPRING GLOBAL DIVIDEND OPPORTUNITY FUND0001386067EODNoYes
ALLSPRING MULTI-SECTOR INCOME FUND0001227073ERCNoYes
ALLSPRING UTILITIES & HIGH INCOME FUND0001279014ERHNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 6 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-02-282026-02-27ERHP100Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-27ERHP100Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-27ERHP200Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-27ERCP400Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-27EADP500Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-27EODP500Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.