SEC reporting owner

MEHMEL ROBERT F SEC insider disclosures

Explore MEHMEL ROBERT F's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001201289
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

UNITED INDUSTRIAL CORP /DE/0000101271UICNoYes
DRS TECHNOLOGIES INC0000028630DRSYesNo
GRIFFON CORP0000050725GFFYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-142026-08-11GFFS3,240Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-10GFFS88Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-10GFFS2,913Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-10GFFS3,638Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07GFFS553Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07GFFS13,464Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07GFFS1,911Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-06GFFS2,074Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-06GFFS6,933Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-06GFFS5,476Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-06GFFS211Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-06GFFS158Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-05GFFS2,217Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-05GFFS5,434Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-05GFFS5,341Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-05GFFS2,790Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-05GFFS3,527Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-05GFFS2,283Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-05GFFS617Not reported
2026-07-032026-06-30GFFS4,166Not reported
2026-07-012026-06-26GFFS4Not reported
2026-07-012026-06-26GFFS52Not reported
2026-07-012026-06-26GFFS230Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-25GFFS1,190Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-25GFFS1,534Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-25GFFS5,149Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-24GFFS100Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-24GFFS4,626Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-17GFFS547Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16GFFS97Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16GFFS2,921Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-15GFFS3,272Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-12GFFS5,501Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-18GFFA68,432Not reported
2025-02-072025-02-04GFFA151,382Not reported
2025-02-072025-02-04GFFA36,000Not reported
2024-11-162024-11-13GFFS1,183Not reported
2024-11-162024-11-13GFFS12,653Not reported
2024-11-162024-11-13GFFS7,664Not reported
2024-11-162024-11-13GFFS1,719Not reported
2024-11-162024-11-13GFFS1,781Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-11GFFS8,697Not reported
2024-10-192024-10-16GFFS912Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.