SEC reporting owner

CORDEIRO EDUARDO E SEC insider disclosures

Explore CORDEIRO EDUARDO E's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001201087
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

CORDEIRO EDUARDO E: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-08-11
Trade date
2026-08-07
Issuer ticker
OC
Code
A
Shares
319
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001370946-26-000193
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

CABOT CORP0000016040CBTYesNo
FMC CORP0000037785FMCNoYes
Owens Corning0001370946OCNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-112026-08-07OCA319Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-06OCA67.1Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-16FMCA131Not reported
2026-05-132026-05-08OCA407Not reported
2026-05-012026-04-28FMCA9,175Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-16FMCA71Not reported
2026-04-142026-04-09OCA84.53Not reported
2026-03-042026-02-27OCA406Not reported
2026-01-242026-01-21OCA74.89Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-15FMCA88Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-07OCA425Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-06OCA74.43Not reported
2025-10-212025-10-16FMCA298Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-08OCA308Not reported
2025-08-122025-08-07OCA51.39Not reported
2025-07-222025-07-17FMCA237Not reported
2025-05-142025-05-09OCA324Not reported
2025-05-022025-04-29FMCA3,355Not reported
2025-04-222025-04-17FMCA199Not reported
2025-04-152025-04-10OCA54.29Not reported
2025-03-012025-02-26OCA287Not reported
2025-01-232025-01-17OCA38.74Not reported
2025-01-222025-01-16FMCA171Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-08OCA232Not reported
2024-11-072024-11-04OCA43.86Not reported
2024-10-222024-10-17FMCA125Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.