Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

TANNENBAUM LEONARD M SEC insider disclosures

Explore TANNENBAUM LEONARD M's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001200461
Issuers
8
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-302026-09-30AFCGP44,643Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-30 and its public availability date is 2026-09-30. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 0 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 8 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

NEW WORLD RESTAURANT GROUP INC0000949373NWRG.PKNoYes
Oaktree Specialty Lending Corp0001414932FSC, OCSLYesYes
Oaktree Strategic Income Corp0001577791FSFR, OCSIYesYes
Fifth Street Asset Management Inc.0001611988FSAMYesYes
Advanced Flower Capital Inc.0001822523AFCGYesYes
AFC BDC Inc.0001892091YesNo
Sunrise Realty Trust, Inc.0002012706SUNSYesYes
TCG Strategic Income Fund0002070546TCGSXNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-302026-09-30AFCGP44,643Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-29AFCGP40,081Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-28AFCGP10,673Not reported
2026-09-282026-09-25AFCGP5,228Not reported
2026-09-282026-09-24AFCGP20,000Not reported
2026-09-242026-09-23AFCGP3,471Not reported
2026-09-242026-09-22AFCGP23,072Not reported
2026-09-222026-09-18AFCGP10,000Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-17AFCGP25,000Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-16AFCGP2,341Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15AFCGP608Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-14AFCGP25,198Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11AFCGP15,000Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-10AFCGP35,000Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-02AFCGP15,223Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-31AFCGP53,273Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-28AFCGP65,752Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-27AFCGP15,202Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-26AFCGP19,404Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-25AFCGP30,000Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-24AFCGP30,000Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-21AFCGP25,000Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-20AFCGP20,000Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-19AFCGP12,841Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14AFCGP45,829Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13SUNSP50,000Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11SUNSP20,000Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-10SUNSP25,000Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07SUNSP23,109Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-14AFCGP90,600Not reported
2026-04-022026-03-31AFCGP29,040Not reported
2026-04-022026-03-30TCGSXP410,677.62Not reported
2026-03-312026-03-27AFCGP4,300Not reported
2026-03-312026-03-26AFCGP19,729Not reported
2026-03-252026-03-24AFCGP44,914Not reported
2026-03-252026-03-23AFCGP14,366Not reported
2026-03-252026-03-20AFCGP115,237Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-19AFCGP60,600Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-18AFCGP90,600Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-16AFCGP34,288Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-13AFCGP15,018Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-12AFCGP2,502Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-10AFCGP2,000Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09AFCGP102,213Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-06AFCGP1,270Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-05AFCGP29,000Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-19SUNSA13,384Not reported
2026-02-112026-02-09TCGSXP184,804.93Not reported
2026-01-282026-01-26TCGSXP19,841.27Not reported
2026-01-242026-01-21TCGSXP98,911.97Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.