Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

BONFIELD ANDREW R J SEC insider disclosures

Explore BONFIELD ANDREW R J's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001199292
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-082026-05-06CATS15,674Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-05-06 and its public availability date is 2026-05-08. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO0000014272BMYYesNo
IMCLONE SYSTEMS INC0000765258IMCLNoYes
CATERPILLAR INC0000018230CATYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 26 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-082026-05-06CATS15,674Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02CATA1,749Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02CATA4,877Not reported
2026-02-132026-02-10CATA10,907Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31CATS40Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31CATS600Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31CATS1,473Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31CATS3,016Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31CATS1,431Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31CATS2,628Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31CATS812Not reported
2025-12-032025-12-01CATS920Not reported
2025-12-032025-12-01CATS1,921Not reported
2025-12-032025-12-01CATS2,120Not reported
2025-12-032025-12-01CATS920Not reported
2025-12-032025-12-01CATS381Not reported
2025-12-032025-12-01CATS2,360Not reported
2025-12-032025-12-01CATS1,378Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-03CATA3,565Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-03CATA11,176Not reported
2025-02-142025-02-11CATA11,775Not reported
2025-01-182025-01-16CATS10,000Not reported
2024-11-272024-11-25CATS2,135Not reported
2024-11-272024-11-25CATS2,481Not reported
2024-11-272024-11-25CATS1,880Not reported
2024-11-272024-11-25CATS3,504Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.