SEC reporting owner

JOHNSON WILLIAM R SEC insider disclosures

Explore JOHNSON WILLIAM R's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001199101
Issuers
6
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

HEINZ H J CO0000046640HNZYesYes
EMERSON ELECTRIC CO0000032604EMRNoYes
UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC0001090727UPSNoYes
EDUCATION MANAGEMENT CORPORATION0000880059EDMCNoYes
PEPSICO INC0000077476PEPNoYes
Sovos Brands, Inc.0001856608SOVONoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-05-092026-05-07UPSA2,647Not reported
2025-08-022025-07-31UPSP5,000Not reported
2025-05-102025-05-08UPSA2,733Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.