Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

NOHRA GUY P SEC insider disclosures

Explore NOHRA GUY P's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001198330
Issuers
21
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-122026-06-09TELAA11,675Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-06-09 and its public availability date is 2026-06-12. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 21 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

TorreyPines Therapeutics, Inc.0001070698TPTXNoNo
OCCAM NETWORKS INC/DE0001108185OCNWNoNo
COTHERIX INC0001138812CTRXNoNo
NeurogesX Inc0001385830NGSXNoNo
ATS MEDICAL INC0000824068ATSINoYes
ANESIVA, INC.0001131517ANSVNoNo
ACELRX PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001427925ACRXNoYes
ELLIE MAE INC0001122388ELLINoNo
Esperion Therapeutics, Inc.0001434868ESPRNoNo
AERIE PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001337553AERINoNo
TREVENA INC0001429560TRVNNoNo
APPLIED GENETIC TECHNOLOGIES CORP0001273636AGTCNoNo
ZS Pharma, Inc.0001459266ZSPHNoYes
Immune Design Corp.0001437786IMDZNoNo
Neothetics, Inc.0001618835NEOTNoNo
Carbylan Therapeutics, Inc.0001348911CBYLNoYes
aTYR PHARMA INC0001339970LIFENoNo
Allakos Inc.0001564824ALLKNoNo
SUTRO BIOPHARMA INC0001382101STRONoNo
Bioventus Inc.0001665988BVSNoYes
TELA Bio, Inc.0001561921TELANoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 7 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-122026-06-09TELAA11,675Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-09TELAA11,925Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-09TELAA17,335Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-09TELAA17,550Not reported
2026-06-052026-06-03BVSA25,146Not reported
2025-12-092025-12-04BVSS10,000Not reported
2025-06-052025-06-03BVSA32,282Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.