SEC reporting owner

ARTUSI DANIEL A SEC insider disclosures

Explore ARTUSI DANIEL A's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001197847
Issuers
6
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

ATHEROS COMMUNICATIONS INC0001140486ATHRNoYes
POWERWAVE TECHNOLOGIES INC0001023362PWAVNoYes
CONEXANT SYSTEMS INC0001069353CNXTYesYes
MICREL INC0000932111MCRLNoYes
MAXLINEAR, INC0001288469MXLNoYes
MINIM, INC.0001467761MINMNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-05-232026-05-20MXLA1,963Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-04MXLS10,500Not reported
2025-10-312025-10-30MXLS20,747Not reported
2025-10-312025-10-29MXLS9,055Not reported
2025-10-112025-05-20MXLA15,741Not reported
2025-05-232025-05-20MXLA18,227Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.