Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

VITULLO NICOLE SEC insider disclosures

Explore VITULLO NICOLE's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001196863
Issuers
33
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-06-032025-05-29ESPRA88,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2025-05-29 and its public availability date is 2025-06-03. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 5 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 33 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc.0001347178VNDANoNo
Northstar Neuroscience, Inc.0001351509NSTRNoNo
NOVACEA INC0001178711NOVCNoNo
Somaxon Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001339455SOMXNoNo
CADENCE PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001333248CADXNoNo
Volcano CORP0001354217VOLCNoNo
Orexigen Therapeutics, Inc.0001382911OREXNoNo
ALIMERA SCIENCES INC0001267602ALIMNoNo
ACHILLION PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001070336ACHNNoYes
ZOGENIX, INC.0001375151ZGNXNoNo
Clovis Oncology, Inc.0001466301CLVSNoNo
Durata Therapeutics, Inc.0001544116DRTXNoYes
Celator Pharmaceuticals Inc0001327467NoYes
Esperion Therapeutics, Inc.0001434868ESPRNoYes
Ocera Therapeutics, Inc.0001274644OCRXNoNo
Tobira Therapeutics, Inc.0001311596RGDO, TBRANoNo
Evoke Pharma Inc0001403708EVOKNoNo
VERACYTE, INC.0001384101VCYTNoNo
TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC0001438133TNDMNoNo
Dicerna Pharmaceuticals Inc0001399529DRNANoNo
Achaogen Inc0001301501AKAONoNo
Aldeyra Therapeutics, Inc.0001341235ALDXNoNo
MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001267813MRNSNoYes
Otonomy, Inc.0001493566OTICNoNo
Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc.0001604464ATRANoNo
Neothetics, Inc.0001618835NEOTNoNo
CoLucid Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001348649CLCDNoNo
aTYR PHARMA INC0001339970LIFENoNo
GLAUKOS Corp0001192448GKOSNoNo
Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc0001395937SNDXNoNo
OBALON THERAPEUTICS INC0001427570OBLNNoNo
BioNano Genomics, Inc0001411690BNGONoNo
Alliqua BioMedical, Inc.0001054274ADYXNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-06-032025-05-29ESPRA88,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.