Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

MONDELLO MARK T SEC insider disclosures

Explore MONDELLO MARK T's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001196746
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-01-212026-01-16JBLS13,756Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-01-16 and its public availability date is 2026-01-21. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 5 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 1 row, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

JABIL INC0000898293JBLYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-01-212026-01-16JBLS13,756Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-16JBLS3,444Not reported
2026-01-162026-01-15JBLS2,800Not reported
2026-01-162026-01-14JBLS4,223Not reported
2026-01-162026-01-13JBLS15,777Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-02JBLS10,164Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-02JBLS4,164Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-02JBLS3,271Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-02JBLS1,177Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-02JBLS510Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-02JBLS485Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-02JBLS229Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-19JBLS50,000Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-01JBLS9,260Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-01JBLS6,509Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-01JBLS2,288Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-01JBLS1,143Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-01JBLS455Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-01JBLS345Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-17JBLA2,620Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-17JBLA5,240Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-17JBLA5,240Not reported
2025-11-052025-11-03JBLS4,800Not reported
2025-11-052025-11-03JBLS4,756Not reported
2025-11-052025-11-03JBLS3,763Not reported
2025-11-052025-11-03JBLS3,213Not reported
2025-11-052025-11-03JBLS2,409Not reported
2025-11-052025-11-03JBLS1,059Not reported
2025-10-212025-10-17JBLS20,015Not reported
2025-10-212025-10-17JBLS8,345Not reported
2025-10-212025-10-17JBLS6,234Not reported
2025-10-212025-10-17JBLS5,406Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01JBLS10,351Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01JBLS3,916Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01JBLS3,225Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01JBLS1,641Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01JBLS867Not reported
2025-09-052025-09-02JBLS12,542Not reported
2025-09-052025-09-02JBLS6,040Not reported
2025-09-052025-09-02JBLS1,051Not reported
2025-09-052025-09-02JBLS367Not reported
2025-08-062025-08-01JBLS8,197Not reported
2025-08-062025-08-01JBLS3,958Not reported
2025-08-062025-08-01JBLS2,837Not reported
2025-08-062025-08-01JBLS1,898Not reported
2025-08-062025-08-01JBLS1,317Not reported
2025-08-062025-08-01JBLS957Not reported
2025-08-062025-08-01JBLS836Not reported
2025-07-032025-07-01JBLS7,410Not reported
2025-07-032025-07-01JBLS4,252Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.