SEC reporting owner

LAPORTE KATHLEEN SEC insider disclosures

Explore LAPORTE KATHLEEN's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001196201
Issuers
12
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

VNUS MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES INC0001040666VNUSNoYes
ADEZA BIOMEDICAL CORP0000902482ADZANoYes
ISTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC0000930553ISTANoYes
eHealth, Inc.0001333493EHTHNoYes
AFFYMAX INC0001158223AFFYNoYes
WORLD HEART CORP0001024520WHRTNoNo
Transcept Pharmaceuticals Inc0001178711TSPTNoYes
Precipio, Inc.0001043961PRPONoYes
Bolt Biotherapeutics, Inc.0001641281BOLTNoYes
CERO THERAPEUTICS HOLDINGS, INC.0001870404PBAX, CERONoYes
89bio, Inc.0001785173ETNBNoYes
Q32 Bio Inc.0001661998QTTBNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-07-222026-06-12QTTBA10,826Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-12QTTBA9,810Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-10BOLTA5,000Not reported
2026-01-312026-01-15QTTBA23,272Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-15PRPOA520Not reported
2026-01-102026-01-07CEROA690,900Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02PRPOA1,500Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-12BOLTA1,100Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-12BOLTA1,100Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-12BOLTA1,250Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-12BOLTA1,250Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-12BOLTA1,250Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-12BOLTA1,250Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-12BOLTA1,392Not reported
2025-10-282025-10-23QTTBA53,521Not reported
2025-10-172025-10-15PRPOA711Not reported
2025-09-112025-09-08PRPOS6,152Not reported
2025-07-032025-05-27BOLTA1,100Not reported
2025-06-032025-05-30CEROA9,326Not reported
2025-04-182025-04-15PRPOA2,232Not reported
2025-03-072025-03-04CEROA17,923Not reported
2025-02-282025-02-24QTTBA12,767Not reported
2025-02-282025-02-24QTTBA1,947Not reported
2025-02-282025-02-24QTTBA5,431Not reported
2025-02-272025-02-24CEROA127,500Not reported
2025-02-062025-02-03ETNBA56,400Not reported
2025-01-172025-01-14PRPOA1,000Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-02CEROA127,500Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.