Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

MIONIS ROBERT SEC insider disclosures

Explore MIONIS ROBERT's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001195655
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-242026-09-23CLSS288Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-23 and its public availability date is 2026-09-24. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 3 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS & SUPPORT INC0000836690ISSCNoYes
CELESTICA INC0001030894CLSYesYes
TEXTRON INC0000217346TXTNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-242026-09-23CLSS288Not reported
2026-09-242026-09-23CLSS3,672Not reported
2026-09-242026-09-23CLSS6,749Not reported
2026-09-242026-09-23CLSS3,403Not reported
2026-09-242026-09-23CLSS2,590Not reported
2026-09-242026-09-23CLSS2,480Not reported
2026-09-242026-09-23CLSS2,294Not reported
2026-09-242026-09-23CLSS1,920Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-13CLSS261Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-13CLSS4,030Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-13CLSS5,270Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-13CLSS3,440Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-13CLSS4,941Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-13CLSS5,554Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-11CLSA1,271Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-05CLSS40Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-05CLSS256Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-05CLSS502Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-05CLSS1,247Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-05CLSS1,536Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-05CLSS983Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-05CLSS1,073Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-05CLSS4,876Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-05CLSS6,674Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-05CLSS13,414Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-05CLSS4,358Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-05CLSS1,070Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-05CLSS50Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-05CLSS1,061Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-05CLSS3,501Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-05CLSS3,419Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-05CLSS5,909Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-05CLSS1,092Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04CLSS3,553Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04CLSS13,131Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04CLSS22,375Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04CLSS5,785Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04CLSS1,051Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04CLSS1,717Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04CLSS1,205Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04CLSS3,986Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04CLSS2,401Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04CLSS447Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04CLSS3,522Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04CLSS5,841Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04CLSS5,629Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04CLSS5,254Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04CLSS1,939Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04CLSS1,940Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04CLSS5,887Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.