SEC reporting owner

NIELSEN RAYMOND A SEC insider disclosures

Explore NIELSEN RAYMOND A's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001194348
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

NORTH FORK BANCORPORATION INC0000352510NFBNoYes
Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. /NY/0000846617BDGE, DCOMNoYes
CVD EQUIPMENT CORP0000766792CVVNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-082026-08-06DCOMS1,800Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-11DCOMS1,650Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-01DCOMA1,865Not reported
2025-11-042025-10-31DCOMS200Not reported
2025-11-042025-10-31DCOMS2,000Not reported
2025-11-042025-10-30DCOMS2,000Not reported
2025-09-102025-09-08DCOMS1,000Not reported
2025-06-032025-05-28DCOMS2,000Not reported
2025-02-252025-02-21DCOMS3,000Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02DCOMA1,848Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.