SEC reporting owner

SCOTT RAYMOND E SEC insider disclosures

Explore SCOTT RAYMOND E's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001193791
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

LEAR CORP0000842162LEA, LEARQYesYes
PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC.0001019849PAGNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-042026-09-01PAGA10Not reported
2026-06-262026-06-24LEAS3,346Not reported
2026-06-262026-06-24LEAS7,884Not reported
2026-06-262026-06-24LEAS22,454Not reported
2026-06-262026-06-24LEAS16,316Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-03PAGA12Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-05PAGA13Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-12LEAA85,707Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02LEAA36,383Not reported
2025-12-192025-12-16PAGA1,488Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-19LEAA8,275Not reported
2025-08-012025-07-29LEAS142Not reported
2025-08-012025-07-29LEAS504Not reported
2025-08-012025-07-29LEAS4,354Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-13LEAA38,729Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02LEAA33,227Not reported
2024-11-222024-11-20LEAA9,085Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.