Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

LAMB DAVID J SEC insider disclosures

Explore LAMB DAVID J's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001189649
Issuers
128
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-01-032025-12-30JFRS4,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2025-12-30 and its public availability date is 2026-01-03. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Nuveen Global Government Enhanced Income Fund0001359816JGGYesNo
Nuveen Global Equity Income Fund0001363421JGVYesNo
Nuveen Core Equity Alpha Fund0001385763JCEYesNo
Nuveen Multi-Currency Short-Term Government Income Fund0001390109JGTYesNo
Nuveen Tax-Advantaged Dividend Growth Fund0001397173JTDYesNo
Nuveen Municipal High Income Opportunity Fund 20001412495NMDYesNo
Nuveen AMT-Free Municipal Value Fund0001450445NUWYesNo
NUVEEN REAL ESTATE INCOME FUND0001158289JRSYesNo
NUVEEN MUNICIPAL ADVANTAGE FUND INC0000857361NMAYesNo
Nuveen Preferred Income Opportunities Fund0001216583JPCYesNo
Nuveen Equity Premium Opportunity Fund0001308658JSNYesNo
Nuveen Enhanced Municipal Value Fund0001469392NEVYesNo
Nuveen Mortgage Opportunity Term Fund0001472215JLSYesNo
Nuveen Mortgage Opportunity Term Fund 20001479238JMTYesNo
Nuveen Build America Bond Fund0001478888NBBYesNo
Dow 30 Enhanced Premium & Income Fund Inc.0001390840DPOYesNo
Dow 30 Premium & Dividend Income Fund Inc.0001314128DPDYesNo
MLP & Strategic Equity Fund Inc.0001389611MTPYesNo
Global Income & Currency Fund Inc.0001334510GCFNoNo
NASDAQ Premium Income & Growth Fund Inc.0001381186QQQXYesNo
Nuveen All Cap Energy MLP Opportunities Fund0001582817JMLPYesNo
Nuveen AMT-Free Quality Municipal Income Fund0001195737NEAYesNo
NUVEEN ARIZONA PREMIUM INCOME MUNICIPAL FUND0000892992NAZYesNo
Nuveen Build America Bond Opportunity Fund0001493523NBDYesNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA AMT-FREE MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND0001195738NKXYesNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA DIVIDEND ADVANTAGE MUNICIPAL FUND0001074952NACYesNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA DIVIDEND ADVANTAGE MUNICIPAL FUND 20001127706NVXYesNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA DIVIDEND ADVANTAGE MUNICIPAL FUND 30001137888NZHYesNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA INVESTMENT QUALITY MUNICIPAL FUND INC0000868440NQCYesNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL MARKET OPPORTUNITY FUND INC0000862313NCOYesNo
Nuveen California Municipal Value Fund 20001454979NCBYesNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL VALUE FUND INC0000818851NCAYesNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA PERFORMANCE PLUS MUNICIPAL FUND INC0000856227NCPYesNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA PREMIUM INCOME MUNICIPAL FUND0000905000NCUYesNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA QUALITY INCOME MUNICIPAL FUND INC0000879826NUCYesNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA SELECT QUALITY MUNICIPAL FUND INC0000874142NVCYesNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA SELECT TAX FREE INCOME PORTFOLIO0000885732NXCYesNo
NUVEEN CONNECTICUT PREMIUM INCOME MUNICIPAL FUND0000899752NTCYesNo
Nuveen Credit Strategies Income Fund0001227476JQCYesNo
NUVEEN DIVERSIFIED DIVIDEND & INCOME FUND0001255821JDDYesNo
NUVEEN DIVIDEND ADVANTAGE MUNICIPAL FUND0001083839NADYesNo
NUVEEN DIVIDEND ADVANTAGE MUNICIPAL FUND 20001131062NXZYesNo
Nuveen Municipal Credit Income Fund0001137887NZFYesNo
Nuveen AMT-Free Municipal Credit Income Fund0001090116NVGYesNo
Nuveen Dow 30sm Dynamic Overwrite Fund0001608742DIAXYesNo
Nuveen Energy MLP Total Return Fund0001502711JMFYesNo
Nuveen Flexible Investment Income Fund0001573312JPWYesNo
NUVEEN FLOATING RATE INCOME FUND0001276533JFRYesNo
Nuveen Floating Rate Income Opportunity Fund0001289213JROYesNo
NUVEEN GEORGIA DIVIDEND ADVANTAGE MUNICIPAL FUND 20001177219NKGYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-01-032025-12-30JFRS4,000Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-20BXMXS3,000Not reported
2024-11-082024-11-06NVGP3,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.