Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

BRENNAN PAUL L SEC insider disclosures

Explore BRENNAN PAUL L's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001189639
Issuers
16
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-132026-08-10NVGS2,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-10 and its public availability date is 2026-08-13. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 16 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Nuveen Municipal Value Fund 20001450445NUWYesNo
NUVEEN PREMIUM INCOME MUNICIPAL FUND INC0000833251NPIYesNo
Nuveen Municipal Credit Income Fund0001137887NZFYesNo
Nuveen AMT-Free Municipal Credit Income Fund0001090116NVGYesNo
Nuveen Enhanced Municipal Value Fund0001469392NEVYesNo
NUVEEN MICHIGAN DIVIDEND ADVANTAGE MUNICIPAL FUND0001087785NZWYesNo
Nuveen Minnesota Municipal Income Fund0001607997NMSNoNo
NUVEEN PREMIUM INCOME MUNICIPAL FUND 2 INC0000885734NPMNoNo
Nuveen Municipal 2021 Target Term Fund0001655544NHANoNo
Nuveen AMT-Free Quality Municipal Income Fund0001195737NEAYesNo
Nuveen California Municipal Value Fund 20001454979NCBYesNo
Nuveen New Jersey Municipal Value Fund0001454980NJVYesNo
Nuveen New York Municipal Value Fund 20001454981NYVYesNo
Nuveen Pennsylvania Municipal Value Fund0001454978NPNYesNo
Nuveen Municipal Credit Opportunities Fund0001774342NMCONoNo
Nuveen Dynamic Municipal Opportunities Fund0001793129NDMONoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-132026-08-10NVGS2,000Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10NVGS2,000Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10NVGS1,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.