SEC reporting owner

WELCH M SCOTT SEC insider disclosures

Explore WELCH M SCOTT's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001189422
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

WELCH M SCOTT: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-08-07
Trade date
2026-08-05
Issuer ticker
LKFN
Code
A
Shares
507
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001189422-26-000031
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 2 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP0000721994LKFNNoYes
PATRICK INDUSTRIES INC0000076605PATKNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 33 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-072026-08-05LKFNA507Not reported
2026-07-112026-07-08LKFNA366Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-10PATKP100Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-19PATKP100Not reported
2026-05-192026-05-14PATKA1,594Not reported
2026-05-072026-05-05LKFNA510Not reported
2026-05-072026-05-05PATKP50Not reported
2026-05-072026-05-05PATKP10,000Not reported
2026-03-132026-03-12PATKP10,000Not reported
2026-03-132026-03-12LKFNP10,000Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-06PATKP50Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-09LKFNP5,000Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-27PATKP60Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-27LKFNP10,000Not reported
2026-02-072026-02-05LKFNA505Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-13LKFNA650Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-12LKFNA309Not reported
2025-11-072025-11-05LKFNA511Not reported
2025-08-072025-08-05LKFNA480Not reported
2025-07-102025-07-08LKFNA650Not reported
2025-07-102025-07-07LKFNA268Not reported
2025-06-052025-06-02PATKP71Not reported
2025-05-172025-05-15PATKA1,725Not reported
2025-05-072025-05-05LKFNA495Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-13PATKP2,500Not reported
2025-03-142025-03-11PATKP10,000Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-11LKFNP5,000Not reported
2025-03-112025-03-10LKFNP9,396Not reported
2025-03-112025-03-07LKFNP604Not reported
2025-02-062025-02-05LKFNA432Not reported
2025-01-162025-01-14LKFNA650Not reported
2025-01-082025-01-06LKFNA253Not reported
2024-11-072024-11-05LKFNA418Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.