SEC reporting owner

JORDEN YON SEC insider disclosures

Explore JORDEN YON's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001189397
Issuers
6
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

MAGNETEK, INC.0000751085MAGNoYes
MAXWELL TECHNOLOGIES INC0000319815MXWLNoYes
BioScrip, Inc.0001014739BIOSNoYes
Capstone Green Energy Holdings, Inc.0001009759CPST, CGRN, CGRNQNoYes
COHU INC0000021535COHUNoYes
Alignment Healthcare, Inc.0001832466ALHCNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-05-202026-05-15COHUA3,578Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-13ALHCA13,096Not reported
2025-05-212025-05-16COHUA10,257Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-13ALHCA12,258Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.