Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

CUNNINGHAM WILLIAM H DR SEC insider disclosures

Explore CUNNINGHAM WILLIAM H DR's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001189132
Issuers
23
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-09-30LNCA1,490.31Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-30 and its public availability date is 2026-10-02. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 23 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

LIN TV CORP.0001166789TVLNoYes
JEFFERSON PILOT CORP0000053347JPNoYes
SOUTHWEST AIRLINES CO0000092380LUVNoYes
LINCOLN NATIONAL CORP0000059558LNCNoYes
INTROGEN THERAPEUTICS INC0001018710INGNNoYes
HAYES LEMMERZ INTERNATIONAL INC0001237941HAYZNoYes
John Hancock Tax-Advantaged Global Shareholder Yield Fund0001396502HTYNoNo
Hicks Acquisition CO I Inc.0001402175TOHNoYes
JOHN HANCOCK PREFERRED INCOME FUND II0001189740HPFNoNo
JOHN HANCOCK PREFERRED INCOME FUND0001176199HPINoNo
JOHN HANCOCK TAX-ADVANTAGED DIVIDEND INCOME FUND0001260041HTDNoNo
JOHN HANCOCK BANK & THRIFT OPPORTUNITY FUND0000925683BTONoNo
JOHN HANCOCK INCOME SECURITIES TRUST0000759866JHSNoNo
JOHN HANCOCK INVESTORS TRUST0000759828JHINoNo
JOHN HANCOCK PREMIUM DIVIDEND FUND0000855886PDTNoNo
JOHN HANCOCK PREFERRED INCOME FUND III0001215913HPSNoNo
Resolute Energy Corp0001469510RENNoYes
John Hancock Hedged Equity & Income Fund0001496749HEQNoNo
LIN Media LLC0001575571LINNoYes
John Hancock Asset-Based Lending Fund0001885778NoYes
Manulife Private Credit Plus Fund0001988855NoYes
John Hancock Multi Asset Credit Fund0002008638NoYes
John Hancock CQS Asset Backed Securities Fund0002035632NoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 8 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-09-30LNCA1,490.31Not reported
2026-07-032026-06-30LNCA1,697.31Not reported
2026-04-032026-03-31LNCA1,690.14Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31LNCA1,347.41Not reported
2025-10-032025-09-30LNCA1,487.73Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30LNCA1,734.1Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31LNCA1,670.84Not reported
2025-01-032024-12-31LNCA1,892.15Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.