SEC reporting owner

JOHNSON ROBERT L SEC insider disclosures

Explore JOHNSON ROBERT L's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001188283
Issuers
8
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

STRAYER EDUCATION INC0001013934STRANoYes
LOWES COMPANIES INC0000060667LOWNoYes
KB HOME0000795266KBHNoYes
RLJ Acquisition, Inc.0001506744RLJAYesYes
RLJ Lodging Trust0001511337RLJYesYes
RLJ ENTERTAINMENT, INC.0001546381RLJEYesYes
G III APPAREL GROUP LTD /DE/0000821002GIIINoYes
Discovery, Inc.0001437107DISCANoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-03-212026-03-18RLJA40,559Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-20RLJA92,952Not reported
2025-06-142025-06-12GIIIA6,117Not reported
2025-03-212025-03-18RLJA26,008Not reported
2025-03-212025-03-18RLJA80,973Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.