Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

SADOVE STEPHEN I SEC insider disclosures

Explore SADOVE STEPHEN I's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001186892
Issuers
8
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-102026-09-09ARMKA187.66Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-09 and its public availability date is 2026-09-10. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

SAKS INC0000812900SKSYesYes
RUBY TUESDAY INC0000068270RI, RTNoYes
EQUITY OFFICE PROPERTIES TRUST0001038339EOPNoYes
COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO0000021665CLNoYes
J C PENNEY CO INC0001166126JCPNoYes
Aramark0001584509ARMKNoYes
Park Hotels & Resorts Inc.0001617406PKNoYes
MOVADO GROUP INC0000072573MOVNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 17 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-102026-09-09ARMKA187.66Not reported
2026-06-052026-06-03ARMKA199.02Not reported
2026-04-292026-04-24PKA13,839Not reported
2026-03-262026-03-23MOVA5,442Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-04ARMKA258.63Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-03ARMKA7,751Not reported
2025-12-192025-12-17ARMKA255.99Not reported
2025-08-222025-08-20ARMKA210.53Not reported
2025-06-262025-06-23PKA3,513Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-28ARMKA209.77Not reported
2025-04-302025-04-25PKA15,500Not reported
2025-04-242025-04-21MOVA9,280Not reported
2025-03-272025-03-24PKA2,784Not reported
2025-02-262025-02-24ARMKA225.66Not reported
2025-01-282025-01-24ARMKA7,565Not reported
2024-12-272024-12-23PKA2,193Not reported
2024-12-142024-12-12ARMKA187.48Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.