SEC reporting owner

SONSTEBY CHARLES M SEC insider disclosures

Explore SONSTEBY CHARLES M's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001186383
Issuers
5
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

BRINKER INTERNATIONAL INC0000703351EATYesNo
ZALE CORP0000109156ZLCNoYes
Michaels Companies, Inc.0001593936MIKYesNo
DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC0000940944DRINoYes
VALVOLINE INC0001674910VVVNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-252026-09-23DRIA936Not reported
2026-01-302026-01-28VVVA4,300Not reported
2026-01-282026-01-23DRIS3,123Not reported
2025-09-202025-09-17DRIA886Not reported
2025-04-022025-03-28DRIS8,005Not reported
2025-01-312025-01-28VVVA3,750Not reported
2024-11-272024-11-25VVVP10,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.