Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

KHOSROWSHAHI DARA SEC insider disclosures

Explore KHOSROWSHAHI DARA's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001184237
Issuers
6
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-052026-10-01EXPEA46.3Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-01 and its public availability date is 2026-10-05. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Expedia Group, Inc.0001324424EXPEYesYes
TripAdvisor, Inc.0001526520TRIPNoYes
NEW YORK TIMES CO0000071691NYTNoYes
Uber Technologies, Inc0001543151UBERYesYes
Aurora Innovation, Inc.0001828108AURNoYes
Grab Holdings Ltd0001855612GRABNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 46 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-052026-10-01EXPEA46.3Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-10UBERP141,000Not reported
2026-07-022026-07-01EXPEA18.99Not reported
2026-06-032026-06-01EXPEA1,107Not reported
2026-04-032026-04-01EXPEA52.96Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02UBERA293,637Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02UBERA97,879Not reported
2026-02-192026-02-17UBERA389,041Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-01EXPEA42.57Not reported
2025-10-032025-10-01EXPEA56.16Not reported
2025-09-252025-09-22UBERS14,957Not reported
2025-09-252025-09-22UBERS135,043Not reported
2025-09-172025-09-12UBERS105,895Not reported
2025-09-172025-09-12UBERS171,729Not reported
2025-09-172025-09-12UBERS22,376Not reported
2025-07-032025-07-01EXPEA47.1Not reported
2025-06-042025-06-01EXPEA1,499Not reported
2025-04-032025-04-01EXPEA71.27Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-03UBERA240,306Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-03UBERA80,102Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-03EXPES2,100Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-03EXPES1,840Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-03EXPES1,743Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-03EXPES1,700Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-03EXPES1,200Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-03EXPES800Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-03EXPES616Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-03EXPES1Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-18UBERA425,193Not reported
2025-02-052025-02-03EXPES6,147Not reported
2025-02-052025-02-03EXPES1,653Not reported
2025-02-052025-02-03EXPES1,200Not reported
2025-02-052025-02-03EXPES700Not reported
2025-02-052025-02-03EXPES300Not reported
2025-01-032025-01-02EXPES5,290Not reported
2025-01-032025-01-02EXPES1,940Not reported
2025-01-032025-01-02EXPES1,670Not reported
2025-01-032025-01-02EXPES700Not reported
2025-01-032025-01-02EXPES400Not reported
2025-01-032025-01-01EXPEA60.38Not reported
2024-12-042024-12-02EXPES5,133Not reported
2024-12-042024-12-02EXPES2,600Not reported
2024-12-042024-12-02EXPES1,463Not reported
2024-12-042024-12-02EXPES804Not reported
2024-11-052024-11-01EXPES8,102Not reported
2024-11-052024-11-01EXPES1,898Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.