SEC reporting owner

BARTON RICHARD N SEC insider disclosures

Explore BARTON RICHARD N's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001184230
Issuers
6
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

NETFLIX INC0001065280NFLXNoYes
ZILLOW INC0001334814ZYesYes
ZILLOW GROUP, INC.0001617640ZYesYes
Qurate Retail, Inc.0001355096QVCA, QRTEANoYes
Altimeter Growth Corp.0001823340AGCUUNoYes
Altimeter Growth Corp. 20001830232AGCBNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-10-022026-10-01NFLXA921Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-10NFLXS720Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-09NFLXS720Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-08NFLXS720Not reported
2026-09-032026-09-01NFLXA774Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-05NFLXS2,160Not reported
2026-08-052026-08-03NFLXA852Not reported
2026-07-032026-07-01NFLXA842Not reported
2026-06-032026-06-01NFLXA728Not reported
2026-05-052026-05-01NFLXA679Not reported
2026-04-032026-04-01NFLXA654Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02ZA165,000Not reported
2026-03-042026-03-02NFLXA644Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02NFLXA755Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-02NFLXA687Not reported
2025-12-032025-12-01NFLXA581Not reported
2025-11-052025-11-03NFLXA56Not reported
2025-10-032025-10-01NFLXA54Not reported
2025-09-042025-09-02NFLXA51Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-15ZS50,000Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-15ZS22,569Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-15ZS77,431Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-14ZS13,669Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-14ZS146,111Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-14ZS40,220Not reported
2025-08-052025-08-01NFLXA54Not reported
2025-07-032025-07-01NFLXA49Not reported
2025-06-042025-06-02NFLXA51Not reported
2025-05-032025-05-01NFLXA55Not reported
2025-04-032025-04-01NFLXA67Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-03NFLXA64Not reported
2025-03-042025-02-27ZA139,998Not reported
2025-02-052025-02-03NFLXA64Not reported
2025-01-092025-01-07NFLXS6,364Not reported
2025-01-042025-01-02NFLXA71Not reported
2024-12-042024-12-02NFLXA69Not reported
2024-11-052024-11-01NFLXA83Not reported
2024-10-292024-10-25NFLXS5,698Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.