SEC reporting owner

GOTTWALD WILLIAM M SEC insider disclosures

Explore GOTTWALD WILLIAM M's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001182458
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

TREDEGAR CORP0000850429TGNoYes
ALBEMARLE CORP0000915913ALBYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-282026-08-25TGS14Not reported
2026-08-262022-08-21TGS780Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-19TGS4,318Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-18TGS3,472Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-17TGS7,718Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13TGS1,021Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-12TGS13,170Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11TGS17,148Not reported
2026-06-162026-06-12TGS20,145Not reported
2026-06-162026-06-11TGS6,152Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-10TGS15,809Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-09TGS2,350Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-05TGS3,334Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-04TGS33Not reported
2026-06-052026-06-03TGS848Not reported
2026-06-052026-06-02TGS197Not reported
2026-06-022026-05-29TGS4Not reported
2026-06-022026-05-28TGS4,193Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-27TGS10,351Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-26TGS10,144Not reported
2026-05-272026-05-22TGS120Not reported
2026-05-272026-05-21TGS21Not reported
2026-05-192026-05-15TGS7,384Not reported
2026-05-192026-05-14TGS4,550Not reported
2026-05-152026-05-13TGS4,866Not reported
2026-05-152026-05-12TGS25,355Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-27TGS4,815Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26TGS12,007Not reported
2026-02-272026-02-25TGS28,788Not reported
2026-02-272026-02-24TGS8,250Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-23TGS4,461Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-20TGS1,023Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-18TGS3,419Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-17TGS64Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-13TGS803Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-12TGS11,111Not reported
2026-02-132026-02-11TGS22,219Not reported
2026-02-132026-02-10TGS19,409Not reported
2026-01-272026-01-23TGS24,823Not reported
2026-01-272026-01-22TGS54,269Not reported
2026-01-222026-01-16TGS13,886Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-18TGS34Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-17TGS10,944Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-14TGS9,998Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-13TGS27Not reported
2025-11-152025-11-12TGS2,387Not reported
2025-10-032025-10-01TGS2,450Not reported
2025-10-032025-09-30TGS16,087Not reported
2025-10-012025-09-29TGS1,432Not reported
2025-10-012025-09-26TGS750Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.