SEC reporting owner

MICHELSON MICHAEL W SEC insider disclosures

Explore MICHELSON MICHAEL W's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001182415
Issuers
13
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

MICHELSON MICHAEL W: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-05-01
Trade date
2026-04-28
Issuer ticker
HCA
Code
A
Shares
925
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001193125-26-197763
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 13 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

ALLIANCE IMAGING INC /DE/0000817135AIQNoYes
SEALY CORP0000748015ZZNoNo
PanAmSat Holding CORP0001310897PANoNo
NRG ENERGY, INC.0001013871NRGNoNo
ACCURIDE CORP0000817979ACWNoNo
JAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001232524JAZZNoYes
BRISTOL WEST HOLDINGS INC0001272957BRWNoNo
BIOMET INC0000351346BMETNoYes
Rockwood Holdings, Inc.0001315695ROCNoNo
HCA Healthcare, Inc.0000860730HCANoYes
Avago Technologies LTD0001441634AVGONoNo
LVB Acquisition, Inc.0001402366NoYes
ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC.0001136869ZMH, ZBHNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 2 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-012026-04-28HCAA925Not reported
2025-05-022025-04-29HCAA1,173Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.