Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

COHEN MARTIN SEC insider disclosures

Explore COHEN MARTIN's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001181496
Issuers
14
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-10-01CNSA375Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-01 and its public availability date is 2026-10-02. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 14 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

COHEN & STEERS, INC.0001284812CNSYesYes
Cohen & Steers Dividend Majors Fund, Inc.0001302868DVMYesYes
COHEN & STEERS REIT & UTILITY INCOME FUND INC0001265419RTUYesYes
Cohen & Steers Closed-End Opportunity Fund, Inc.0001375340FOFYesYes
Cohen & Steers Global Income Builder, Inc0001395057INBYesYes
COHEN & STEERS REIT & PREFERRED INCOME FUND INC0001224450RNPYesYes
COHEN & STEERS ADVANTAGE INCOME REALTY FUND INC0001116937RLFYesYes
COHEN & STEERS PREMIUM INCOME REALTY FUND INC0001170895RPFYesYes
COHEN & STEERS QUALITY INCOME REALTY FUND INC0001157842RQIYesYes
COHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTURE FUND INC0001275617UTFYesYes
COHEN & STEERS TOTAL RETURN REALTY FUND INC0000891290RFIYesYes
Cohen & Steers Select Preferred & Income Fund, Inc.0001498612PSFYesYes
Cohen & Steers Ltd Duration Preferred & Income Fund, Inc.0001548717LDPYesYes
Cohen & Steers MLP Income & Energy Opportunity Fund0001564216MIEYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 12 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-10-01CNSA375Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01CNSA353Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01CNSA440Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-02CNSA436Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-20CNSP12,708Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-19CNSP14,659Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-19CNSP22,633Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-18CNSP50,000Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01CNSA423Not reported
2025-07-032025-07-01CNSA360Not reported
2025-04-032025-04-01CNSA341Not reported
2025-01-042025-01-02CNSA298Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.