Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

DERECHIN ADAM M SEC insider disclosures

Explore DERECHIN ADAM M's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001181440
Issuers
15
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-222026-08-20CNSA200Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-20 and its public availability date is 2026-08-22. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 15 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

COHEN & STEERS REIT & PREFERRED & INCOME FUND INC0001224450RNPYesYes
COHEN & STEERS QUALITY INCOME REALTY FUND INC0001157842RQIYesYes
COHEN & STEERS REIT & UTILITY INCOME FUND INC0001265419RTUYesNo
COHEN & STEERS, INC.0001284812CNSYesNo
Cohen & Steers Closed-End Opportunity Fund, Inc.0001375340FOFYesYes
Cohen & Steers Dividend Majors Fund, Inc.0001302868DVMYesNo
Cohen & Steers Global Income Builder, Inc0001395057INBYesNo
COHEN & STEERS ADVANTAGE INCOME REALTY FUND INC0001116937RLFYesNo
COHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTURE FUND INC0001275617UTFYesYes
Cohen & Steers Select Preferred & Income Fund, Inc.0001498612PSFYesNo
Cohen & Steers Ltd Duration Preferred & Income Fund, Inc.0001548717LDPYesNo
Cohen & Steers MLP Income & Energy Opportunity Fund0001564216MIEYesNo
COHEN & STEERS TOTAL RETURN REALTY FUND INC0000891290RFIYesYes
Cohen & Steers Tax-Advantaged Preferred Securities & Income Fund0001793882PTAYesNo
Cohen & Steers Real Estate Opportunities & Income Fund0001866874RLTYNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 22 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-222026-08-20CNSA200Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15RQIA7,243Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-21CNSA226Not reported
2026-03-242026-03-19CNSA259Not reported
2026-02-132025-12-31RFIA333.12Not reported
2026-02-132025-12-31RQIA1,538.7Not reported
2026-02-132025-12-31RNPA273Not reported
2026-02-132025-12-31FOFA1,208.98Not reported
2026-02-132025-12-31UTFA607.87Not reported
2026-02-032026-01-30CNSA11,586Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-20CNSA227Not reported
2025-10-212025-10-16UTFA1,100Not reported
2025-08-232025-08-21CNSA189Not reported
2025-05-242025-05-22CNSA178Not reported
2025-03-152025-03-13CNSA180Not reported
2025-02-122024-12-31RFIA281.2Not reported
2025-02-122024-12-31RQIA1,426.98Not reported
2025-02-122024-12-31RNPA257.01Not reported
2025-02-122024-12-31FOFA1,161.72Not reported
2025-02-122024-12-31UTFA377.5Not reported
2025-02-052025-01-31CNSA7,670Not reported
2024-12-042024-12-02CNSA141Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.