Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

KERREY J ROBERT SEC insider disclosures

Explore KERREY J ROBERT's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001179100
Issuers
5
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-172026-09-14THCS2,502Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-14 and its public availability date is 2026-09-17. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 5 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

TENET HEALTHCARE CORP0000070318THCNoYes
GENWORTH FINANCIAL INC0001276520GNWNoYes
JONES GROUP INC0000874016JNYNoYes
SCIENTIFIC GAMES CORP0000750004SGMSNoYes
Lux Health Tech Acquisition Corp.0001823767LUXANoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 19 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-172026-09-14THCS2,502Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-14THCS4,025Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-14THCS5,483Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-28THCS361Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-28THCS905Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-28THCS713Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-28THCS1,690Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-28THCS1,969Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-27THCA1,464Not reported
2025-05-292025-05-27THCS1,222Not reported
2025-05-282025-05-22THCA1,643Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-09THCS411Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-09THCS4,590Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-11THCS126Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-11THCS1,136Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-11THCS938Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-11THCS2,177Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-11THCS1,739Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-11THCS3,409Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.