Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

TANG KEVIN SEC insider disclosures

Explore TANG KEVIN's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001178579
Issuers
24
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-292026-08-26BOLDS18,300Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-26 and its public availability date is 2026-08-29. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 24 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Ardea Biosciences, Inc./DE0001103390IBPI, ARDC, RDEANoYes
TAPESTRY PHARMACEUTICALS, INC0000891504TPPHNoNo
TRIMERIS INC0000911326TRMSNoYes
THRESHOLD PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001183765THLDNoNo
ARADIGM CORP0001013238ARDMNoNo
HERON THERAPEUTICS, INC. /DE/0000818033APPAD, APPA, HRTXNoYes
QUESTCOR PHARMACEUTICALS INC0000891288QSCNoNo
DEPOMED INC0001005201DEPONoNo
Northstar Neuroscience, Inc.0001351509NSTRNoNo
NEOSE TECHNOLOGIES INC0000877902NTECNoNo
Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc.0001347178VNDANoNo
PENWEST PHARMACEUTICALS CO0001047188PPCONoNo
Mirati Therapeutics, Inc.0001576263MRTXNoNo
LA JOLLA PHARMACEUTICAL CO0000920465LJPCNoYes
Cyclacel Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001130166CYCCNoNo
Odonate Therapeutics, Inc.0001717452ODTYesYes
Aptevo Therapeutics Inc.0001671584APVONoNo
Jounce Therapeutics, Inc.0001640455JNCENoYes
TCR2 THERAPEUTICS INC.0001750019TCRRNoNo
Rain Oncology Inc.0001724979RAINNoNo
Singular Genomics Systems, Inc.0001850906OMICNoNo
Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc.0001600620AUPHYesYes
Boundless Bio, Inc.0001782303BOLDNoNo
Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc.0001680581FULCNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-292026-08-26BOLDS18,300Not reported
2026-07-222026-07-21BOLDP2,975Not reported
2026-07-222026-07-20BOLDP1,623Not reported
2026-07-222026-07-17BOLDP265Not reported
2026-07-212026-07-17FULCP50,945Not reported
2026-07-212026-07-16FULCP116,671Not reported
2026-07-172026-07-16BOLDP18,491Not reported
2026-07-172026-07-15BOLDP1,600Not reported
2026-07-172026-07-14BOLDP43,878Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-15FULCP107,377Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-14FULCP75,952Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-14FULCP53,651Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-13FULCP12,966Not reported
2026-07-142026-07-13BOLDP48,211Not reported
2026-07-142026-07-10BOLDP43,367Not reported
2026-07-142026-07-09BOLDP7Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-08BOLDP14,338Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-07BOLDP15,810Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-06BOLDP27,062Not reported
2026-07-032026-07-02BOLDP9,821Not reported
2026-07-032026-07-01BOLDP71,612Not reported
2026-07-032026-06-30BOLDP100Not reported
2026-07-032026-06-30BOLDP25,930Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-29BOLDP777Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-29BOLDP63,985Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-26BOLDP134Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-26BOLDP75,047Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-25BOLDP510Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-25BOLDP145,880Not reported
2026-06-032026-06-02AUPHP206,005Not reported
2026-06-032026-06-01AUPHP99Not reported
2026-06-032026-06-01AUPHP343,521Not reported
2026-06-032026-05-29AUPHP262,682Not reported
2026-06-032026-05-29AUPHP2,299Not reported
2026-03-042026-03-03AUPHP184,208Not reported
2026-03-042026-03-02AUPHP115,792Not reported
2026-03-042026-03-02AUPHP83,561Not reported
2026-03-042026-02-27AUPHP1,600Not reported
2026-03-042026-02-27AUPHP214,839Not reported
2026-03-042026-02-27AUPHP300,000Not reported
2025-08-062025-08-05AUPHP200,000Not reported
2025-08-062025-08-04AUPHP100,000Not reported
2025-08-062025-08-01AUPHP1,000,000Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-04AUPHP100,000Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-04AUPHP500,000Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-04AUPHP148,038Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-03AUPHP351,962Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-03AUPHP100,720Not reported
2025-03-052025-02-28AUPHP399,280Not reported
2024-12-102024-12-09AUPHP500,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.