SEC reporting owner

UNGER LAURA S SEC insider disclosures

Explore UNGER LAURA S's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001175992
Issuers
16
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

UNGER LAURA S: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-08-05
Trade date
2026-08-03
Issuer ticker
ETOR
Code
A
Shares
5,220
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001976408-26-000692
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

CA, INC.0000356028CANoYes
MBNA CORP0000870517KRBNoYes
AMBAC FINANCIAL GROUP INC0000874501ABKNoYes
Dow 30 Enhanced Premium & Income Fund Inc.0001390840DPONoYes
Global Income & Currency Fund Inc.0001334510GCFNoYes
Enhanced S&P 500 Covered Call Fund Inc.0001331948BEONoYes
S&P 500 Covered Call Fund Inc.0001307155BEPNoYes
Small Cap Premium & Dividend Income Fund, Inc.0001322979RCCNoYes
S&P 500 GEARED Fund Inc.0001299506GRENoYes
NASDAQ Premium Income & Growth Fund Inc.0001381186QQQXNoYes
Dow 30 Premium & Dividend Income Fund Inc.0001314128DPDNoYes
MLP & Strategic Equity Fund Inc.0001389611MTPNoYes
Defined Strategy Fund, Inc.0001301138DSFNoYes
CIT GROUP INC0001171825CITNoYes
NAVIENT CORP0001593538NAVINoYes
eToro Group Ltd.0001493318ETORNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-052026-08-03ETORA5,220Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.