SEC reporting owner

DEMETRIOU STEVEN J. SEC insider disclosures

Explore DEMETRIOU STEVEN J.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001173003
Issuers
10
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

DEMETRIOU STEVEN J.: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-10-05
Trade date
2026-10-01
Issuer ticker
FE
Code
A
Shares
986
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001031296-26-000127
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Aleris International, Inc.0000202890ARSYesYes
ELKCORP0000032017ELKNoYes
OM GROUP INC0000899723OMGNoYes
FOSTER WHEELER AG0001130385FWLTNoYes
Kraton Corp0001321646KRANoYes
JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC.0000052988JEC, JYesYes
FIRSTENERGY CORP0001031296FENoYes
C5 Acquisition Corp0001856242CXACNoYes
Arcosa, Inc.0001739445ACANoYes
Amentum Holdings, Inc.0002011286AMTMYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-052026-10-01FEA986Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01FEA898Not reported
2026-05-152026-05-13ACAA1,087Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01FEA837Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02FEA944Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-17AMTMA111,355Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01FEA925Not reported
2025-07-042025-07-01FEA1,055Not reported
2025-05-162025-05-14ACAA1,581Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01FEA1,056Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-12AMTMP100,000Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02FEA1,000Not reported
2024-11-092024-11-06AMTMA90,727Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.