Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

RUFRANO GLENN J SEC insider disclosures

Explore RUFRANO GLENN J's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001167958
Issuers
13
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-212026-05-19HRA6,683Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-05-19 and its public availability date is 2026-05-21. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 13 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

TRIZEC PROPERTIES INC0001161935TRZNoYes
CRIIMI MAE INC0000847322CMMNoYes
NEW PLAN EXCEL REALTY TRUST INC0000798288NXLYesYes
GENERAL GROWTH PROPERTIES INC0000895648GGWPQNoYes
VENTAS INC0000740260VTRNoYes
COLUMBIA PROPERTY TRUST, INC.0001252849CXPNoYes
VEREIT, Inc.0001507385ARCP, VERYesYes
COLE REAL ESTATE INCOME STRATEGY (DAILY NAV), INC.0001498542YesYes
Cole Office & Industrial REIT (CCIT II), Inc.0001572758YesYes
Cole Credit Property Trust V, Inc.0001580988YesYes
COLE CREDIT PROPERTY TRUST IV, INC.0001498547NoYes
Goldman Sachs Real Estate Finance Trust Inc0002027537NoYes
Healthcare Realty Trust Inc0001360604HRNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-212026-05-19HRA6,683Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02NONEA4,489.23Not reported
2025-05-232025-05-20HRA9,018Not reported
2025-01-092025-01-06NONEA2,700Not reported
2025-01-092025-01-06NONEA368.85Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.