SEC reporting owner

GLASSMAN KARL G SEC insider disclosures

Explore GLASSMAN KARL G's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001166334
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

LEGGETT & PLATT INC0000058492LEGYesYes
REMY INTERNATIONAL, INC.0001046859REMYNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-292026-08-26SGIA4,239Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-26SGIA74,835Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-26SGIA39,105Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-26SGIA5,953Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-26SGIA8,009Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-26SGIA37,282Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-26SGIA55,923Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-26SGIA55,923Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-26SGIA29,136Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-26SGIA65,556Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-26SGIA65,556Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-26SGIA10,749Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-26SGIA48,369Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-26SGIA48,369Not reported
2026-08-282026-08-26LEGA1,167,344Not reported
2026-08-282026-08-26LEGA1,167,338Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-24LEGA834.87Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-24LEGA1,341.03Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-21LEGA308.15Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07LEGA301.42Not reported
2026-07-282026-07-24LEGA259.83Not reported
2026-07-172026-07-15LEGA713.05Not reported
2026-07-172026-07-15LEGA1,139.98Not reported
2026-07-142026-07-10LEGA265.05Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-26LEGA248.47Not reported
2026-06-162026-06-12LEGA273.55Not reported
2026-06-022026-05-29LEGA282.34Not reported
2026-05-192026-05-15LEGA316.21Not reported
2026-05-052026-05-01LEGA266.27Not reported
2026-04-212026-04-17LEGA241.03Not reported
2026-04-172026-04-15LEGA682.28Not reported
2026-04-172026-04-15LEGA1,080.96Not reported
2026-04-032026-04-02LEGA299.24Not reported
2026-03-242026-03-20LEGA294.15Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-06LEGA264.27Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-27LEGA20,659.27Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-26LEGA256,235Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-20LEGA235.67Not reported
2026-02-102026-02-06LEGA217.93Not reported
2026-01-272026-01-23LEGA231.21Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-15LEGA708.7Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-15LEGA936.44Not reported
2026-01-132026-01-09LEGA228.2Not reported
2026-01-012025-12-31LEGA10,027.89Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-26LEGA254.34Not reported
2025-12-162025-12-12LEGA242.49Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-26LEGA277.17Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-14LEGA311.93Not reported
2025-11-042025-10-31LEGA300.91Not reported
2025-10-212025-10-17LEGA316.86Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.